New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,84311,709
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,41812,067
AlgiersAlgeria 19,41712,066
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,02511,822
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1386,300
AzulArgentina 9,8716,134
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4052,116
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1763,216
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3362,695
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4592,771
AmberleyAustralia 2,5141,562
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7459,784
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5239,646
AimoresBrazil 12,4967,765
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3198,277
AltamiraBrazil 13,2128,210
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4767,753
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9847,447
ApodiBrazil 13,9868,691
AracajuBrazil 13,5348,410
AracuaiBrazil 12,6867,883
AragarcasBrazil 12,1387,542
AraxaBrazil 12,1507,550
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7698,556
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4387,107
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4847,757
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7179,767
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6399,097
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4418,352
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1918,197
AbecheChad 16,41910,203
AntofagastaChile 10,2306,357
AricaChile 10,6276,604
AltaiChina 12,9388,040
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4297,102
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5037,148
AraucaColombia 12,4617,743
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2778,250
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3698,307
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,89610,499
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,61610,325
AswanEgypt 16,26310,106
AsyutEgypt 16,59610,313
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2336,980
AsmaraEritrea 15,1739,429
AssabEritrea 14,7019,135
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7129,142
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,90211,746
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4123,363
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2035,097
AccraGhana 16,38710,183
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,50110,875
AthensGreece 17,65910,974
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,65210,969
AasiaatGreenland 15,5119,639
AmmassalikGreenland 16,24910,097
AputiteqGreenland 16,26310,106
AkureyriIceland 16,80410,442
AgraIndia 12,5417,793
AhmedabadIndia 12,7537,925
AkolaIndia 12,2297,599
AllahabadIndia 12,1287,536
AmritsarIndia 13,0608,116
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2223,866
AbadanIran 15,2609,483
ArakIran 15,2899,500
AlbengaItaly 18,85311,715
AlgheroItaly 18,98111,795
AmendolaItaly 18,35111,403
AnconaItaly 18,47711,482
ArezzoItaly 18,61011,565
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,36210,167
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,36810,171
AbashiriJapan 9,6966,025
AburatsuJapan 9,0585,629
AikawaJapan 9,3365,801
AjiroJapan 9,0095,598
AkitaJapan 9,4235,855
AkuneJapan 9,1655,695
AomoriJapan 9,5055,906
AsahikawaJapan 9,7366,050
AsosanJapan 9,1965,714
AmmanJordan 16,40210,193
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4918,383
AinaziLatvia 17,04410,591
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1007,519
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9057,398
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7647,310
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1837,571
AtarMauritania 17,84611,090
AgalegaMauritius 11,7967,330
AcapulcoMexico 10,6026,588
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2437,608
AltaiMongolia 12,3327,663
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9167,405
AgadirMorocco 18,98211,796
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,32511,387
AlexandraNew Zealand 999621
ApplebyNew Zealand 468291
ArapuniNew Zealand 9257
ArdmoreNew Zealand 194121
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 767477
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 670417
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 207129
Auckland CityNew Zealand 219136
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 221137
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 221137
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 221137
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 221137
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4687,127
AgadezNiger 17,42010,825
AsuncionParaguay 10,9776,821
ArequipaPeru 10,6856,640
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5075,287
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1733,215
AradRomania 17,80811,066
AjanRussia 11,1236,912
AldanRussia 11,7547,304
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7619,794
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0788,748
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4546,496
AnadyrRussia 11,4407,109
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9319,900
ArmavirRussia 16,28910,122
AstrakhanRussia 15,7709,800
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9321,822
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,28811,986
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,85812,340
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,76812,284
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,85312,337
Abu HamedSudan 15,9329,900
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3689,550
AqiqSudan 15,4409,594
ArbaatSudan 15,6499,724
AromaSudan 15,4399,594
AtbaraSudan 15,7519,788
Abu KamalSyria 16,0679,984
AleppoSyria 16,44710,221
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6115,972
AtakpameTogo 16,59310,311
AdanaTurkey 16,63410,337
AfyonTurkey 17,08410,616
AnkaraTurkey 16,90410,504
AntalyaTurkey 17,02610,580
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7379,158
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,89211,118
AberporthUk 18,45111,466
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,42211,448
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,84110,465
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,85110,471
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3948,945
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4108,955
ArtigasUruguay 10,6096,593
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5647,807
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1516,929
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6637,248
Ada, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1468,169
Akron, OhUsa 13,5408,414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5467,175
Albany, GaUsa 12,8748,000
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2018,825
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Albion, NeUsa 12,3887,698
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3287,039
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8307,973
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5067,772
Algona, IaUsa 12,7267,908
Alice, TxUsa 11,5047,149
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9908,693
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0627,495
Alma, MiUsa 13,3728,310
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5728,434
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2256,975
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6967,268
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2348,845
Amite, LaUsa 12,2737,627
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4427,110
Anderson, InUsa 13,1488,170
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1198,152
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8508,606
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4627,123
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6597,867
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7527,924
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1788,189
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1458,169
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0806,886
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Athens, GaUsa 13,0378,101
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9328,036
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0068,704
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1176,287
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1148,149
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8107,339
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Austin, TxUsa 11,6787,257
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4368,971
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7248,528
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7617,930
AdenYemen 14,4939,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -