New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8058,579
BustAfghanistan 13,9318,657
BatnaAlgeria 19,12211,882
BecharAlgeria 19,27511,978
BejaiaAlgeria 19,26111,969
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,12311,883
BiskraAlgeria 19,12811,887
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,56711,537
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7564,819
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7944,843
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7774,833
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3995,219
ByrdAntarctica 5,3473,323
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5705,947
BarilocheArgentina 8,8375,491
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1336,297
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9551,836
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4951,550
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7043,545
BrestBelarus 17,41110,819
BrusselsBelgium 18,48011,484
Belize CityBelize 11,6267,224
BeninBenin 16,43810,215
BohiconBenin 16,53310,274
BermudaBermuda 14,5049,013
BageBrazil 10,6716,631
BambuiBrazil 12,1677,561
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1807,568
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7408,538
BarcelosBrazil 12,5427,794
BarraBrazil 13,1558,174
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5168,399
BarreirasBrazil 12,9428,043
BelémBrazil 13,6358,473
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2937,639
BelterraBrazil 13,0498,109
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2748,248
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1206,910
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9408,041
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4297,724
BrevesBrazil 13,4658,368
BurgasBulgaria 17,37410,797
BurundiBurundi 14,3178,897
BatouriCameroon 15,8699,861
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5959,070
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4617,122
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6388,475
Banff, AbCanada 11,9097,401
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9618,676
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7339,777
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9927,452
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0468,107
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0628,738
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3697,065
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7227,906
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5907,824
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1139,392
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2707,004
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0239,957
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3268,281
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6659,734
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9759,927
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4535,253
BeijingChina 10,6346,608
BarranquillaColombia 12,3677,685
Benito SalasColombia 11,7817,321
BogotáColombia 12,0017,458
BrnoCzech Republic 18,00111,186
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1669,424
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0899,377
BaniDominican Republic 13,2348,224
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1628,179
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3258,280
BahariyaEgypt 16,84810,470
Beni SuefEgypt 16,69610,375
BiarritzFrance 19,40012,055
BordeauxFrance 19,23611,953
BrestFrance 18,86111,721
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9062,427
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9072,428
BitamGabon 15,7369,779
BanjulGambia 16,97610,549
BerlinGermany 17,96711,165
BrockenGermany 18,14611,276
BokeGuinea 16,78410,430
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,85310,473
BudapestHungary 17,92811,141
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,91811,134
BangaloreIndia 11,6837,260
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1307,538
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4527,116
BikanerIndia 12,9868,070
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3204,549
BabolsarIran 15,1489,413
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3968,946
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4449,597
Bandar LengehIran 14,4949,007
BirjandIran 14,4338,969
BushehrIran 14,9699,302
BaghdadIraq 15,7349,777
BasraIraq 15,3109,514
BelmulletIreland 18,15111,279
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,31311,380
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,26811,352
BergamoItaly 18,65211,590
BolognaItaly 18,60511,561
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,49911,495
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,34811,402
BrindisiItaly 18,17111,292
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,67310,361
BouakeIvory Coast 16,63410,336
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7918,570
BeirutLebanon 16,51810,264
BenghaziLibya 17,77611,046
BirzaiLithuania 17,12810,643
BitolaMacedonia 17,88311,113
BlantyreMalawi 12,8267,970
BvumbweMalawi 12,7987,953
BintuluMalaysia 7,9724,954
BamakoMali 17,14510,654
Bko-SMali 17,13510,648
BougounMali 17,01910,576
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,38411,424
BaitagMongolia 12,6257,845
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6437,857
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9067,399
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3387,046
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3167,032
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0367,480
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4867,138
BulganMongolia 12,0437,483
BhamawMyanmar 10,7926,706
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,074667
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 626389
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,031641
BlenheimNew Zealand 450280
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 266165
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6557,243
BilmaNiger 17,34510,778
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,18410,679
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7989,817
BergenNorway 17,46310,852
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,46410,853
BjornoyaNorway 15,8009,818
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,58910,309
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,81110,447
BadinPakistan 13,1678,182
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1018,141
BalakotPakistan 13,3328,285
BarkhanPakistan 13,3938,323
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8227,346
BascoPhilippines 8,6595,381
BialystokPoland 17,39110,807
BejaPortugal 19,61512,189
BragancaPortugal 19,51012,124
BistritaRomania 17,54410,902
BucharestRomania 17,47510,859
BajkitRussia 13,2008,203
BarabinskRussia 13,8948,634
BarnaulRussia 13,5048,391
BerezovoRussia 14,7889,189
BiserRussia 15,1129,391
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9426,800
BogdarinRussia 11,9167,405
BogucanyRussia 12,9718,060
BomnakRussia 11,2817,010
BorRussia 13,4988,388
BorzjaRussia 11,4607,121
BratskRussia 12,6287,847
BelgradeSerbia 17,90811,128
BoSierra Leone 16,55610,288
BontheSierra Leone 16,49310,249
BratislavaSlovakia 18,02411,201
BerberaSomalia 14,3198,898
BusanSouth Korea 9,5065,907
BadajozSpain 19,69612,239
BarcelonaSpain 19,43512,077
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,54112,143
BabanusaSudan 15,7269,772
BaselSwitzerland 18,64211,585
BernSwitzerland 18,69711,618
BangkokThailand 9,7746,073
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7846,080
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1536,309
BizerteTunisia 18,85911,719
BalikesirTurkey 17,32010,763
BursaTurkey 17,23010,707
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3938,944
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,10811,252
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,16211,286
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,16011,285
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,40911,440
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,60111,559
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,57911,545
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8298,593
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3457,671
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3447,671
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5097,773
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2057,584
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4128,334
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3898,942
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5507,178
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8127,962
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5316,544
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1676,939
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3858,939
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9857,447
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8237,347
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3708,309
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9377,418
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0138,708
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7417,917
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7076,653
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4887,760
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4408,352
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1708,184
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3677,064
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7357,914
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1788,810
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5657,186
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3127,029
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6597,867
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0808,750
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4008,948
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1838,192
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9908,072
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1918,818
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4687,748
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2448,230
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9068,641
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0348,100
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3917,700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4137,092
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5717,811
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7336,669
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5418,414
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4178,338
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8368,598
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1547,552
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3828,316
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8097,960
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3148,895
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1466,926
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0128,707
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1938,198
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7897,947
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7447,919
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -