New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9548,671
ChlefAlgeria 19,55412,151
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,11411,878
CeresArgentina 10,3116,407
ChamicalArgentina 9,9856,205
ChepesArgentina 9,8876,144
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7035,408
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4406,488
CórdobaArgentina 10,0466,243
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0426,240
CorrientesArgentina 10,7196,661
CairnsAustralia 3,8272,378
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4621,530
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0393,753
CedunaAustralia 3,9322,443
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1251,942
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9712,468
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8991,801
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2502,641
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3271,446
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2812,661
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0936,893
CharnocksBarbados 13,8428,601
CotonouBenin 16,43810,215
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3647,683
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1117,526
CabroboBrazil 13,6278,468
CaceresBrazil 11,7487,300
CaetiteBrazil 12,9168,026
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9528,670
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5867,200
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4177,094
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9397,419
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7028,515
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9758,063
CaparaoBrazil 12,3547,677
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0677,499
CaratingaBrazil 12,4067,709
CaravelasBrazil 12,7617,930
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8277,971
CarolinaBrazil 13,2058,206
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4957,143
CataguasesBrazil 12,2267,597
CatalaoBrazil 12,2137,589
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8857,386
CaxiasBrazil 13,7028,514
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0316,855
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1278,779
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1797,568
ChapecoBrazil 11,1316,917
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1537,552
CipoBrazil 13,4348,348
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0008,078
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4057,709
CordeiroBrazil 12,1837,571
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8387,978
CorumbaBrazil 11,5087,151
CoximBrazil 11,7447,298
CrateusBrazil 13,8518,607
CuiabaBrazil 11,9017,395
CuritibaBrazil 11,4817,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9867,448
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4838,379
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2349,467
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9729,304
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8899,252
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9198,028
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6359,716
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3668,927
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9249,274
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1219,397
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1229,397
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9659,299
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8518,607
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2058,827
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1699,426
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5068,393
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9928,073
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8759,243
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4097,711
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8728,620
Comox, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0938,136
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2258,839
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1917,575
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7827,322
ChicoChile 8,4045,223
ChillanChile 9,1215,668
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0395,617
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9386,175
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3935,215
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2975,777
ChangchunChina 10,4766,510
ChangduChina 11,2707,003
ChangshaChina 9,9236,166
ChengduChina 10,7346,670
ChongqingChina 10,4626,501
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3667,684
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,33111,391
CamagueyCuba 12,7667,933
CasablancaCuba 12,4927,763
ChebCzech Republic 18,19411,306
CopenhagenDenmark 17,73211,019
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3578,300
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2418,228
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3068,268
CanarEcuador 11,0806,885
CairoEgypt 16,71910,389
CaenFrance 18,76211,659
ChateaurouxFrance 18,95911,782
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8398,600
CocobeachGabon 15,6849,746
CologneGermany 18,37311,417
ChiosGreece 17,45410,846
CorfuGreece 18,00311,188
ConakryGuinea 16,67910,364
CatacamasHonduras 11,6587,244
CholutecaHonduras 11,4487,114
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4597,121
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2957,019
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2957,019
ChahbaharIran 13,9218,651
ClaremorrisIreland 18,22511,325
ClonesIreland 18,20111,310
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,18411,300
CorkIreland 18,42811,452
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,43411,455
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,93511,767
CameriItaly 18,72711,637
CampobassoItaly 18,43811,457
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,87411,728
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,89711,743
Cape FrascaItaly 18,98211,796
Cape MeleItaly 18,85511,717
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,40011,434
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,40211,435
CerviaItaly 18,54611,525
CiampinoItaly 18,60211,560
Cimone MountainItaly 18,66411,598
Cisa PassItaly 18,70511,623
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,65711,594
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,44111,459
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,38211,423
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,24411,337
ChibaJapan 9,0195,605
ChichibuJapan 9,1025,656
ChichijimaJapan 8,0915,028
ChoshiJapan 9,0015,593
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,48410,243
ChilekaMalawi 12,8267,970
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0628,117
ChitipaMalawi 13,4848,379
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9226,787
ComitanMexico 11,2146,969
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6823,531
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3797,071
ChoirMongolia 11,6077,212
CasablancaMorocco 19,37612,040
ChindeMozambique 12,4687,748
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4026,464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 544338
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15999
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 975606
ChristchurchNew Zealand 694431
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 693431
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 693430
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 480298
CondegaNicaragua 11,5167,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1056,280
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5005,904
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8256,106
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6616,004
ChhorPakistan 13,1438,167
ChitralPakistan 13,5298,407
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1486,928
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1476,927
CajamarcaPeru 10,7956,708
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9146,782
ChiclayoPeru 10,7056,652
ChimbotePeru 10,6486,617
CuzcoPeru 10,8666,752
CzestochowaPoland 17,76011,036
CoimbraPortugal 19,51712,128
CalafatRomania 17,73111,018
CeahlauRomania 17,44110,838
ClujRomania 17,62310,951
ConstantaRomania 17,27410,735
CraiovaRomania 17,65210,969
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7358,535
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4288,966
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6347,851
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9027,396
Cape UelenRussia 11,6517,240
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2096,344
CaraRussia 11,8957,392
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2399,470
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1457,547
ChitaRussia 11,7447,298
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7427,297
CokurdahRussia 12,3087,648
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6217,221
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6887,263
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2156,348
CaceresSpain 19,71112,248
CadizSpain 19,69812,240
Ciudad RealSpain 19,90312,368
CordobaSpain 19,87712,352
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0776,883
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8036,092
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5665,944
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2646,378
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2756,385
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7126,035
ChumphonThailand 9,6586,001
CanakkaleTurkey 17,45510,847
CorumTurkey 16,74010,402
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3398,910
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0778,748
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,53611,519
CernovcyUkraine 17,41010,819
ChernigovUkraine 16,95010,533
CarrascoUruguay 10,2556,373
ColoniaUruguay 10,1866,330
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6848,503
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7467,920
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Camden, ScUsa 13,2278,219
Canton, NyUsa 14,1968,821
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5167,778
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7348,535
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7739,180
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8187,965
Casper, WyUsa 11,8757,379
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1956,957
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7858,566
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4918,384
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7967,952
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2528,235
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2478,232
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4038,329
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2968,262
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6398,475
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9468,045
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3458,914
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3508,918
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3538,298
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9217,408
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8677,374
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1108,146
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6916,644
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5008,389
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9117,401
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2018,203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2178,213
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3608,302
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5417,793
Clark, SdUsa 12,5657,808
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4317,725
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9128,024
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6727,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5308,408
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9578,051
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5586,561
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3248,279
College Park, MdUsa 13,7988,574
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7197,282
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6187,841
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2148,212
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Columbus, InUsa 13,0968,138
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3047,646
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3858,317
Conception, MoUsa 12,4827,757
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2647,621
Conway, ArUsa 12,4127,713
Conway, ScUsa 13,3898,320
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1208,774
Corning, ArUsa 12,5487,797
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3098,892
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8897,388
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0108,706
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9866,827
Covington, LaUsa 12,3317,662
Covington, TnUsa 12,6257,845
Crete, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9907,451
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7809,185
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7809,185
CaracasVenezuela 13,0298,096
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1548,174
CoroVenezuela 12,8487,984
ChipataZambia 13,1638,180
ChomaZambia 13,1338,161
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -