New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,06011,222
DjelfaAlgeria 19,31712,004
DavisAntarctica 6,4434,004
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8643,022
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3433,320
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2975,156
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6281,633
DhakaBangladesh 11,2877,014
D’UccleBelgium 18,48011,484
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4697,748
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9737,440
DouradosBrazil 11,4207,096
DoualaCameroon 15,9999,942
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5889,687
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7847,944
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0147,465
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8117,340
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5939,690
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7949,193
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5089,015
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1718,185
DuianChina 11,5517,178
DubrovnikCroatia 18,13911,272
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5569,045
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1968,200
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1368,163
DabaaEgypt 17,02010,577
DakhlaEgypt 16,68210,366
DijonFrance 18,78811,675
DresdenGermany 18,04311,212
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6509,725
DebrecenHungary 17,74511,027
DalatangiIceland 16,92110,515
DaltonganjIndia 11,8457,361
DarbhangaIndia 11,8297,350
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1926,955
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1856,951
DumkaIndia 11,5967,206
DwarkaIndia 13,0178,089
DezfulIran 15,3319,527
DublinIreland 18,29511,369
DecimomannuItaly 18,94311,771
DobbiacoItaly 18,42511,449
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,51510,263
Deir-AllaJordan 16,44410,218
DagorettiKenya 14,0138,708
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,04210,590
DedzaMalawi 12,9948,075
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6307,227
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5017,147
DaweiMyanmar 9,9946,211
De BiltNetherlands 18,32511,387
De KooyNetherlands 18,25311,343
Den HelderNetherlands 18,25011,341
DannevirkeNew Zealand 241150
DarfieldNew Zealand 710441
DargavilleNew Zealand 347216
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,019633
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,007626
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,50910,880
DalbandinPakistan 13,7918,570
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3968,325
DirPakistan 13,4958,386
DroshPakistan 13,5198,401
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4115,227
DohaQatar 14,7099,141
DorohoiRomania 17,38610,804
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2378,847
DudinkaRussia 13,9518,669
DzardzanRussia 12,6447,857
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8879,251
DakarSenegal 17,06510,605
DaruSierra Leone 16,58210,304
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6537,241
DamazinSudan 15,2749,492
DongolaSudan 16,13710,028
DamascusSyria 16,41310,199
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,41310,199
Deir EzzorSyria 16,16510,045
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9078,642
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3608,302
DjerbaTunisia 18,65211,590
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,23910,091
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,92011,136
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,22611,326
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,74910,408
DonetskUkraine 16,54810,283
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3808,936
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0158,088
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5898,445
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9077,399
Danville, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3418,290
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5087,151
David City, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2848,255
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4177,095
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6547,863
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7326,669
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9238,031
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3677,064
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3768,312
Delphine, InUsa 13,1258,156
Denton, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7727,315
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6687,872
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1756,944
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8117,961
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4598,363
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8317,974
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6097,214
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9578,051
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9867,448
Dover, DeUsa 13,8738,621
Dover, TnUsa 12,7807,941
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7657,311
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9278,033
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0578,114
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8147,963
Durham, NhUsa 14,4268,964
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,01911,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -