New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,00511,810
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,97311,790
EsquelArgentina 8,7055,409
EzeizaArgentina 10,1106,283
East SaleAustralia 2,5761,601
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8853,036
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8843,035
EssendonAustralia 2,7761,725
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0397,481
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8336,732
EspinosaBrazil 12,8197,966
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9528,670
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1637,558
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1937,577
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1847,571
Edson, AbCanada 12,0347,478
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2708,246
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4977,766
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3108,893
ErlianChina 11,1776,946
El CaranoColombia 11,8577,368
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,65410,970
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1588,176
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3788,314
El ArishEgypt 16,55110,285
El TorEgypt 16,43110,210
ErfurtGermany 18,19711,308
EssenGermany 18,33211,392
EsfahanIran 15,0589,357
EilatIsrael 16,38410,181
EsashiJapan 9,6335,986
EldoretKenya 14,2748,870
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1527,551
EssaouiraMorocco 19,07411,853
EeldeNetherlands 18,18011,297
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12880
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 697433
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4047,087
EnuguNigeria 16,33110,148
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9146,782
EvoraPortugal 19,61112,186
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5646,564
EkimcanRussia 10,9806,823
Elat’MaRussia 16,18110,055
ElistaRussia 16,0619,981
ErbogacenRussia 12,6547,863
EssejRussia 13,3148,273
Ed DueimSudan 15,6059,697
El FasherSudan 16,09410,001
El GeneinaSudan 16,28110,117
El ObeidSudan 15,7009,756
El ShowakSudan 15,3629,546
En NahudSudan 15,7969,816
EdirneTurkey 17,44910,843
ErzincanTurkey 16,34110,155
ErzurumTurkey 16,20810,072
EskisehirTurkey 17,09810,625
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0659,362
EntebbeUganda 14,4268,964
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,02511,201
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,10111,248
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5428,415
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9558,050
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7949,193
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1927,576
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2177,592
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1196,909
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5658,429
Elko, NvUsa 11,1326,918
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2067,585
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9418,663
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0776,884
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3568,921
Erie, PaUsa 13,6888,506
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3507,675
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9526,806
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3637,682
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6306,606
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4927,762
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4707,128
Evansville, InUsa 12,9288,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -