New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6978,511
FarahAfghanistan 14,1568,797
FormosaArgentina 10,8596,748
ForrestAustralia 4,4752,781
FrancistownBotswana 12,6777,878
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4708,992
FloraniaBrazil 14,0018,701
FlorestaBrazil 13,6658,491
FlorianoBrazil 13,5548,423
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3247,037
FormosaBrazil 12,4907,761
FortalezaBrazil 14,1108,768
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1476,927
FrancaBrazil 12,0317,476
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8858,007
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6497,860
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5077,772
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1427,545
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4167,716
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6907,885
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0257,473
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3947,702
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8489,227
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8569,232
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9409,284
FayaChad 16,89310,497
FamagustaCyprus 16,69710,376
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,89811,122
FarafraEgypt 16,85610,475
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2709,489
FichtelbergGermany 18,13811,271
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,37811,420
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,87911,110
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9129,888
FaranahGuinea 16,80710,444
FalconaraItaly 18,48911,489
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,64411,586
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,36511,412
FonniItaly 18,91011,751
FrontoneItaly 18,54111,522
FrosinoneItaly 18,54711,526
FukauraJapan 9,5215,916
FukueJapan 9,3005,779
FukuiJapan 9,2365,740
FukuokaJapan 9,2965,777
FukushimaJapan 9,2155,727
FukuyamaJapan 9,2285,734
FushikiJapan 9,2695,760
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6518,483
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5607,183
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2576,995
FunchalMadeira 18,64211,584
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8098,581
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,52812,135
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,29910,750
FaroPortugal 19,58712,171
FerganaRussia 13,7528,545
FreetownSierra Leone 16,59010,309
FalunSweden 17,18410,678
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,43311,455
FeodosijaUkraine 16,73910,402
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8527,365
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3347,664
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7577,927
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7537,925
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5709,054
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9058,019
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7387,916
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4927,763
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8677,996
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3197,655
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4418,352
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9258,032
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0078,083
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2176,970
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3788,313
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9886,828
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4628,366
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1618,179
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8127,340
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7267,908
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8777,380
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7567,927
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3647,683
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2517,613
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2598,239
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8967,393
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3668,927
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1218,153
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1107,525
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6538,484
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7488,543
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5756,571
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -