New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6298,469
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6928,509
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,11211,876
General PicoArgentina 9,7216,041
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2596,375
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7709,178
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3451,457
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7393,566
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7522,953
GrazAustria 18,19611,307
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7959,815
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6809,744
GomelBelarus 16,93910,526
GrodnoBelarus 17,31310,759
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7578,549
GoianiaBrazil 12,2677,623
GoiasBrazil 12,2767,628
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5077,772
GrajauBrazil 13,4098,332
GuairaBrazil 11,2967,019
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0378,723
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8407,979
GarouaCameroon 16,40710,196
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7969,816
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3658,305
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3047,025
Golden, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Goose, NfCanada 15,4119,577
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6798,501
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0327,477
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9559,293
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2399,470
GanzhouChina 9,5845,955
GuangzhouChina 9,4805,891
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3238,279
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0266,852
GonderEthiopia 15,0929,378
GourdonFrance 19,17911,918
GrenobleFrance 18,93011,763
GeisenheimGermany 18,42011,447
GorlitzGermany 17,97811,171
GibraltarGibraltar 19,73212,262
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2436,986
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5138,397
GoaIndia 12,1767,566
GuwahatiIndia 11,3647,062
GelaItaly 18,46911,477
GenoaItaly 18,78311,672
GhediItaly 18,62811,576
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,25611,345
GrazzaniseItaly 18,49311,491
GrossetoItaly 18,69711,618
GrottaglieItaly 18,21811,321
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,87511,729
GuidoniaItaly 18,58611,549
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,45110,223
GifuJapan 9,1495,685
GaoMali 17,56710,916
GuamMariana Islands 6,6294,119
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5806,574
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7686,691
GuaymasMexico 10,5106,531
GaluutMongolia 12,1087,524
GemertNetherlands 18,36311,411
GisborneNew Zealand 12880
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12980
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 343213
GrassmereNew Zealand 457284
GreymouthNew Zealand 674419
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 181113
GayaNiger 17,02410,579
GardermoenNorway 17,35710,786
GeiloNorway 17,39410,809
GdanskPoland 17,56310,914
GalatiRomania 17,31110,757
Gor’KijRussia 16,0299,961
GorznyjRussia 15,9029,881
GridinoRussia 16,0919,999
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8518,607
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2655,757
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,34712,023
GijonSpain 19,37812,042
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8339,839
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3679,549
GoteborgSweden 17,56710,917
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,56610,916
GothenburgSweden 17,56810,917
GunnarnSweden 16,72710,394
GenevaSwitzerland 18,82311,697
GabesTunisia 18,72311,635
GafsaTunisia 18,85511,717
GiresunTurkey 16,45910,228
GoztepeTurkey 17,23010,707
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9299,277
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0039,323
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,03811,209
GajvoronUkraine 17,12610,642
GeniceskUkraine 16,78110,428
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6097,835
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6637,247
Galva, IlUsa 12,9098,022
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3287,660
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3287,660
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2127,589
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4918,383
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1728,806
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0716,879
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5418,415
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9677,436
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8017,955
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1107,525
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3027,645
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4807,134
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3298,283
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7946,708
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3107,650
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8817,383
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2218,216
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1488,170
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6097,835
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4208,340
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9908,072
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3717,688
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2248,217
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6538,484
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1768,188
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1438,167
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7797,941
Groton, CtUsa 14,2738,869
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6527,241
GuanareVenezuela 12,6817,880
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4667,747
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -