New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,37511,418
In SalahAlgeria 18,69111,615
InnsbruckAustria 18,44711,463
IbiriteBrazil 12,2787,630
IguatuBrazil 13,8288,593
IlheusBrazil 13,0518,110
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3588,301
IndaialBrazil 11,3497,053
IpameriBrazil 12,2427,607
IraiBrazil 11,0886,890
IreceBrazil 13,2158,212
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1858,193
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7377,915
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8387,978
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5497,798
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2887,636
ItapevaBrazil 11,6367,231
ItirucuBrazil 13,1368,163
ItuacuBrazil 13,0168,088
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4697,127
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0498,109
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3828,937
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5297,786
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9409,284
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9348,659
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4726,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8464,254
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8404,872
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3008,265
IzobambaEcuador 11,2677,001
IsmailiaEgypt 16,66910,358
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3037,024
IoanninaGreece 17,92711,140
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5539,665
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,25310,100
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4607,743
IranshahrIran 14,0198,712
IstranaItaly 18,49011,490
IidaJapan 9,1125,662
IizukaJapan 9,2855,770
IrakoJapan 9,0605,630
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8765,516
IrozakiJapan 8,9775,578
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8425,495
IshinomakiJapan 9,2485,747
IwamizawaJapan 9,7036,029
IzuharaJapan 9,4105,847
IrbidJordan 16,43710,214
IfraneMorocco 19,47712,103
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,152716
IlorinNigeria 16,62810,333
InchonNorth Korea 9,8466,118
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5029,633
IslamabadPakistan 13,3128,272
IquitosPeru 11,4727,129
IloiloPhilippines 7,8104,854
IasiRomania 17,31410,759
IcaRussia 10,6086,592
IlirnejRussia 11,7387,294
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7896,705
IrkutskRussia 12,2337,602
Ivdel’Russia 15,0239,336
IbizaSpain 19,59812,179
IspartaTurkey 17,06210,603
IstanbulTurkey 17,23610,710
IzmirTurkey 17,36710,792
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,49610,872
IzmailUkraine 17,24910,718
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0497,487
Independence, KsUsa 12,2307,600
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2348,845
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1148,149
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6127,837
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0658,119
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8687,996
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7527,924
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3028,266
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9838,689
IsokaZambia 13,4838,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -