New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7038,515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5698,432
JuninArgentina 9,9906,208
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6447,235
JacobinaBrazil 13,3108,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0688,742
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0218,713
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3677,685
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1547,553
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2517,613
JiuquanChina 11,7577,306
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4857,137
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1058,144
JoensuuFinland 16,49810,252
JokioinenFinland 16,87810,488
JyvskylFinland 16,67610,362
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5529,664
JulianehbGreenland 16,14210,031
JagdalpurIndia 11,6987,269
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8264,863
JerusalemIsrael 16,46410,231
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5227,160
JosNigeria 16,64710,345
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,35110,161
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,34710,158
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4128,335
JhelumPakistan 13,2258,218
JiwaniPakistan 13,8068,579
JuliacaPeru 10,8616,749
JakutskRussia 11,9027,396
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9719,924
JenisejskRussia 13,2448,230
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6435,992
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0426,240
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0038,702
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5809,682
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9799,308
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1517,551
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,72912,260
JubaSudan 14,9079,263
JokkmokkSweden 16,52510,269
JönköpingSweden 17,48610,866
Jonkoping ASweden 17,49210,870
JendoubaTunisia 18,93111,764
JerbaTunisia 18,66611,600
JerseyUk 18,77611,668
JaltaUkraine 16,83510,461
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4037,708
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6957,889
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9778,064
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8497,984
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7058,516
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6377,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -