New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6778,499
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8048,578
KhostAfghanistan 13,5568,424
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8048,578
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8064,851
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0573,142
KlagenfurtAustria 18,29011,365
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7919,813
KandiBenin 16,95310,535
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6187,220
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8348,597
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8328,595
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0668,119
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4767,753
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0618,116
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9379,282
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2918,881
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3688,307
KashiChina 13,3828,315
KunmingChina 10,4196,475
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9119,266
KhargaEgypt 16,54610,282
KosseirEgypt 16,26710,108
KajaaniFinland 16,46410,231
KuopioFinland 16,56110,291
KuusamoFinland 16,29010,123
KarlsruheGermany 18,48311,486
KasselGermany 18,24111,335
KonstanzGermany 18,54611,524
KumasiGhana 16,52110,266
KalamataGreece 17,78811,054
KerkiraGreece 18,00311,188
Kythira IslandGreece 17,68310,988
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6649,734
Kap TobinGreenland 16,26010,104
KankanGuinea 16,87610,487
KindiaGuinea 16,75310,411
KissidougouGuinea 16,75410,411
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1364,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3595,816
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
KeszthelyHungary 18,08311,237
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,99510,561
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3937,080
KotaIndia 12,6047,832
KozhikodeIndia 11,7277,287
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1153,800
KermanIran 14,4999,010
KermanshahIran 15,5269,648
Khoram AbadIran 15,3929,565
KilkennyIreland 18,37311,417
KingstonJamaica 12,6497,860
KagoshimaJapan 9,1025,656
KanazawaJapan 9,2685,760
KaruizawaJapan 9,1605,692
KatsuuraJapan 8,9665,572
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0685,635
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8466,118
KobeJapan 9,1555,689
KochiJapan 9,1315,674
KofuJapan 9,0935,651
KumagayaJapan 9,1045,657
KumamotoJapan 9,2085,722
KumejimaJapan 8,8515,500
KureJapan 9,2435,744
KushiroJapan 9,5885,958
KutchanJapan 9,7106,034
KyotoJapan 9,1605,692
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3668,306
KitaleKenya 14,3368,909
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2309,464
KufraLibya 17,06710,606
KaunasLithuania 17,25410,722
KlaipedaLithuania 17,34510,779
KybartaiLithuania 17,32610,767
KarongaMalawi 13,4248,342
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0885,647
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9334,930
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9335,551
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9605,568
KuantanMalaysia 8,8385,492
KuchingMalaysia 8,0705,015
KayesMali 17,26410,728
KeniebaMali 17,10010,626
KidalMali 17,78211,050
KitaMali 17,16610,667
KoutiaMali 17,14810,656
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2903,287
KisinevMoldova 17,21510,698
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1306,917
KhatgalMongolia 12,3477,673
KhovdMongolia 12,7277,909
KhujirtMongolia 11,9607,432
KhutagMongolia 12,1317,538
KenitraMorocco 19,50012,117
KalewaMyanmar 10,9506,805
KathaMyanmar 10,8546,745
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6716,010
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7526,682
KengtungMyanmar 10,3926,458
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0306,854
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4907,761
KathmanduNepal 11,9697,438
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2871,421
KaikouraNew Zealand 543338
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3522
KaitokeNew Zealand 355221
KarioiNew Zealand 183114
KanoNigeria 16,89010,495
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7526,060
KarasjokNorway 16,13010,023
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,29410,747
KristiansandNorway 17,63910,961
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,13610,648
KhasabOman 14,3538,919
KarachiPakistan 13,3428,291
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3358,286
KhanpurPakistan 13,2448,230
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5438,416
KororPalau 6,6774,149
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,78511,052
KlodzkoPoland 17,93011,142
KoszalinPoland 17,69610,997
KrakowPoland 17,75511,033
KalakanRussia 11,8207,345
KaliningradRussia 17,43910,837
KamenskoeRussia 11,2266,976
KandalaksaRussia 16,09710,003
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6229,708
KazanRussia 15,7049,758
KemRussia 16,15210,037
KerchRussia 16,65810,352
KhabarovskRussia 10,4696,506
KirenskRussia 12,4167,715
KirovRussia 15,6459,722
KljuciRussia 10,6056,590
KolpasevRussia 13,7348,534
KorfRussia 10,9916,830
KostromaRussia 16,17210,050
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9848,069
KotlasRussia 15,7529,788
KrasnodarRussia 16,44310,218
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9899,314
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1719,428
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0838,130
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6879,127
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6329,714
KurganRussia 14,6879,127
KurskRussia 16,61110,322
KyraRussia 11,6297,227
KigaliRwanda 14,3928,944
KoldaSenegal 16,98210,553
KabalaSierra Leone 16,73910,402
KosiceSlovakia 17,72211,013
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0237,471
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0006,214
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0726,880
KadugliSudan 15,5629,670
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9839,932
KassalaSudan 15,3929,565
KhartoumSudan 15,7109,763
KostiSudan 15,5159,641
KalmarSweden 17,49510,871
KaresuandoSweden 16,29510,126
KarlstadSweden 17,36410,790
KristianstadSweden 17,63810,960
KamishliSyria 16,12810,022
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8796,139
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4425,867
Khon KaenThailand 9,7896,083
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7136,036
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7386,051
KairouanTunisia 18,79411,679
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,51010,260
KarsTurkey 16,0629,981
KastamonuTurkey 16,84810,469
KayseriTurkey 16,66110,353
KonyaTurkey 16,89510,499
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8129,204
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2788,873
KinlossUk 17,84211,087
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64610,344
KievUkraine 17,02610,580
KirillovkaUkraine 16,65910,352
KirovogradUkraine 16,95210,534
KlepininoUkraine 16,83110,459
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,82910,458
Kovel’Ukraine 17,39010,806
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,88510,492
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2948,261
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7727,315
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4587,742
Keene, NhUsa 14,3498,916
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3498,295
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7197,283
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6277,846
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9127,402
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0416,861
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0197,469
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5228,402
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8826,762
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0848,131
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0396,859
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8067,336
KabompoZambia 13,5928,446
KabweZambia 13,2998,264
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3028,266
KafirondaZambia 13,4988,387
KaomaZambia 13,4438,354
KasamaZambia 13,5618,427
KasempaZambia 13,5208,401
KawambwaZambia 13,7178,524
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0078,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -