New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,37812,042
LuandaAngola 14,5209,023
LuenaAngola 13,9658,678
La PlataArgentina 10,1356,298
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6896,642
La RiojaArgentina 10,0276,231
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8736,135
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1025,035
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8296,729
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5361,576
LavertonAustralia 2,7861,731
LearmonthAustralia 6,1543,824
LongreachAustralia 3,4752,160
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4752,160
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7621,095
Low HeadAustralia 2,5731,599
LinzAustria 18,21111,317
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,55910,911
LerwickUk 17,56010,912
La PazBolivia 10,9346,794
LavrasBrazil 12,1117,526
LencoisBrazil 13,1278,157
LinharesBrazil 12,5587,803
LondrinaBrazil 11,5497,176
LomBulgaria 17,70811,004
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7217,905
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6148,460
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1678,182
Langara, BcCanada 11,3357,043
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5918,446
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9557,429
London, OnCanada 13,6588,487
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6349,093
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0428,104
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5237,161
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,42111,447
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6826,016
LanzhouChina 11,1326,917
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6347,230
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2707,625
LimonCosta Rica 11,5867,199
LarnacaCyprus 16,71710,388
LimassolCyprus 16,76210,416
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6228,465
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2598,861
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,84711,090
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3598,301
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2778,250
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3028,266
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2798,252
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2246,974
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9536,806
LuxorEgypt 16,37410,175
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2697,002
Laucala BayFiji 2,2251,383
LappeenrantaFinland 16,66310,354
Le MansFrance 18,88611,736
LilleFrance 18,54011,521
LyonFrance 18,92811,762
LambarnGabon 15,4819,620
LastourvilleGabon 15,3859,560
LibrevilleGabon 15,6319,713
LeipzigGermany 18,09411,244
LindenbergGermany 17,94611,152
LamiaGreece 17,78111,050
LarissaGreece 17,79011,055
LemnosGreece 17,56610,916
LimnosGreece 17,55210,907
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8778,623
LabeGuinea 16,90510,505
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1354,434
La CeibaHonduras 11,6327,228
La MesaHonduras 11,5217,159
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9808,066
LudhianaIndia 12,9308,035
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,57011,540
LatinaItaly 18,58111,547
LatronicoItaly 18,33711,395
LecceItaly 18,15611,283
LodwarKenya 14,4728,993
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0906,270
LiepajaLatvia 17,29810,749
LaukuvaLithuania 17,29510,747
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,52711,513
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,93711,146
LabuanMalaysia 7,9494,940
LuqaMalta 18,41811,445
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8138,584
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2876,393
LashioMyanmar 10,6566,621
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 730454
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 953592
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 526327
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 840522
Levin MafNew Zealand 307191
LincolnNew Zealand 712443
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 379235
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 379235
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 379235
LagosNigeria 16,44710,221
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,35310,783
LillehammerNorway 17,28610,742
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1008,140
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2096,966
LimaPeru 10,5576,560
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9254,925
LisbonPortugal 19,50112,118
LeninbadRussia 13,9018,638
LevsiRussia 14,7279,151
LungiSierra Leone 16,59010,309
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,30611,375
LanzaroteSpain 18,62211,572
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,52412,133
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,67411,604
LuganoSwitzerland 18,67711,606
LatakiaSyria 16,55110,285
LampangThailand 10,1856,329
LoeiThailand 9,9466,181
Lop BuriThailand 9,8456,118
LomeTogo 16,43510,213
LeemingUk 18,20911,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,55910,911
London, EnglandUk 18,51111,503
London-GatwickUk 18,53811,520
LynehamUk 18,52111,509
L’VovUkraine 17,49610,872
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,10510,629
LozovajaUkraine 16,64710,345
LubnyUkraine 16,86510,480
LuckUkraine 17,35810,786
LuganskUkraine 16,43510,213
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9668,057
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8307,973
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1247,534
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0207,470
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8427,980
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5197,158
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4387,729
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9518,048
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7217,284
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7937,950
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8207,345
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3577,058
Larned, KsUsa 12,0717,501
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7857,323
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8166,721
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7948,572
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4268,964
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5867,821
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5137,775
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4977,766
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9448,043
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9938,074
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2518,235
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8027,955
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4668,368
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4767,131
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5379,033
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4977,766
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5448,416
Libby, MtUsa 11,7067,274
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7158,523
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6237,844
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3787,692
Llano, TxUsa 11,6237,222
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9817,445
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4456,491
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4576,498
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4386,486
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3047,024
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5728,433
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0748,124
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5297,786
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2767,629
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1138,770
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5847,198
Luling, TxUsa 11,6427,234
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9977,455
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5418,415
LivingstoneZambia 13,0948,137
LundaziZambia 13,2478,232
LusakaZambia 13,2048,205
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2158,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -