New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1088,767
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9458,665
MilianaAlgeria 19,48612,109
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8738,621
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4452,762
Malarg EArgentina 9,3655,820
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9785,579
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8996,152
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0666,255
MendozaArgentina 9,6165,975
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6245,980
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5516,556
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2392,013
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2641,407
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7263,558
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5203,430
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7831,730
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7691,720
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1191,938
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1321,946
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0552,520
MuharraqBahrain 14,8459,225
MinskBelarus 17,08610,618
MogilevBelarus 16,93610,525
MaunBotswana 12,9798,066
MacapaBrazil 13,5628,428
MacauBrazil 14,1068,766
MaceioBrazil 13,7288,531
MachadoBrazil 12,0187,468
ManausBrazil 12,6127,837
MarabaBrazil 13,2578,238
MaringaBrazil 11,4987,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1668,182
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8127,962
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4508,358
MonteiroBrazil 13,8208,588
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5957,827
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0038,701
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2628,241
MamfeCameroon 16,19610,065
MarouaCameroon 16,47810,239
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2038,826
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1698,805
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0467,485
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0587,493
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3487,052
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0927,514
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0019,322
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8029,198
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3318,906
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3058,889
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4117,712
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0258,715
Morden, MbCanada 12,7987,953
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8778,624
MoundouChad 16,20010,067
MatecanaColombia 11,8727,377
MoroniComoros 12,6647,870
MosnovCzech Republic 17,88111,112
MarstalDenmark 17,88211,112
Melville HallDominica 13,8498,606
MichesDominican Republic 13,3908,321
MocaDominican Republic 13,2868,256
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2188,214
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3138,273
MilagroEcuador 11,0546,869
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,14010,651
MinyaEgypt 16,67710,363
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0049,945
MassawaEritrea 15,1539,416
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,33010,769
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,07510,610
MarseilleFrance 19,08511,860
MontpellierFrance 19,15211,902
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6148,460
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8553,017
MakokouGabon 15,5269,648
MayumbaGabon 15,1809,433
MitzicGabon 15,5979,692
MkamboGabon 15,5329,652
MoandaGabon 15,2949,504
MouilaGabon 15,3349,529
MagdeburgGermany 18,07611,232
MunichGermany 18,34811,402
MünsterGermany 18,25511,344
MethoniGreece 17,81111,068
MilosGreece 17,56810,917
MitiliniGreece 17,42610,829
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,43010,831
MacentaGuinea 16,66910,358
MamouGuinea 16,80910,445
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4004,598
MiskolcHungary 17,78411,051
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9157,404
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5447,795
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4817,756
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5867,200
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8934,283
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0013,729
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2115,724
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9053,048
MashhadIran 14,5479,040
Malin HeadIreland 18,07211,230
M. CalamitaItaly 18,74811,650
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,26211,348
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,37011,415
MilanItaly 18,69311,616
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,71711,631
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,70011,620
ManIvory Coast 16,57310,299
MaebashiJapan 9,1435,681
MaizuruJapan 9,2215,730
MakurazakiJapan 9,0895,648
MatsueJapan 9,3315,798
MatsumotoJapan 9,1755,702
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1965,714
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5435,309
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3314,555
MishimaJapan 9,0235,607
MitoJapan 9,0805,643
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9005,531
MiyakoJapan 9,3425,805
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8115,475
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0895,648
MiyazakiJapan 9,0915,649
MombetsuJapan 9,7616,065
MoriokaJapan 9,3785,828
MuroranJapan 9,6445,993
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0705,636
MutsuJapan 9,5335,924
Ma’AnJordan 16,34010,154
MafraqJordan 16,39510,188
MombasaKenya 13,5808,439
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7597,307
MaseruLesotho 11,8657,373
MonroviaLiberia 16,40310,193
MisratahLibya 18,23211,330
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1097,525
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0557,491
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4997,145
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8407,357
MakhangaMalawi 12,7377,915
MangochiMalawi 12,9268,032
MwmosaMalawi 12,7537,925
MzimbaMalawi 13,2608,240
MzuzuMalawi 13,2778,250
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8135,477
MersingMalaysia 8,6915,400
MiriMalaysia 7,9794,958
MaleMaldives 11,4467,113
MenakaMali 17,48510,865
MoptiMali 17,39210,807
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0553,141
MazatlanMexico 10,5146,533
MeridaMexico 11,7327,291
Mexico CityMexico 10,8316,730
MonterreyMexico 11,1666,939
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6876,641
MaantyMongolia 11,7107,277
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6717,252
MatadMongolia 11,2496,990
MurenMongolia 12,2957,641
MarrakechMorocco 19,17511,916
MeknesMorocco 19,50512,121
MideltMorocco 19,39912,055
MaputoMozambique 11,9757,441
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5467,797
MandalayMyanmar 10,7216,662
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6636,626
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8446,117
MindatMyanmar 10,8546,745
MonywaMyanmar 10,8076,716
MyeikMyanmar 9,8446,117
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8536,744
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,42311,448
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,027638
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 271169
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15697
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,033642
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6138
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 194121
MolesworthNew Zealand 530329
MotuekaNew Zealand 462287
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 478297
Mt CookNew Zealand 835519
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 694431
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4437,111
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4437,111
MagariaNiger 16,97410,548
Maine SoroaNiger 16,86510,480
MaradiNiger 17,09010,620
MaiduguriNigeria 16,67410,361
MakurdiNigeria 16,43510,213
MinnaNigeria 16,69910,377
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6245,980
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,68410,368
MajisOman 14,2228,838
MasirahOman 13,8058,578
Muscat  Oman 14,0288,717
MultanPakistan 13,2668,244
MurreePakistan 13,3058,268
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8082,988
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0486,866
MoyobambaPeru 11,0016,836
MactanPhilippines 7,6724,768
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2425,122
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,40112,056
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3549,541
MagadanRussia 11,1176,908
MahackalaRussia 15,7549,790
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1409,408
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1399,408
MarkovoRussia 11,4427,110
MinusinskRussia 13,0308,097
MogocaRussia 11,5787,194
MoscowRussia 16,41410,200
MurmanskRussia 15,9539,913
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,7069,760
MatamSenegal 17,33310,771
MogadishuSomalia 13,6538,484
MadridSpain 19,75112,274
Madrid (b)Spain 19,75612,277
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,33712,016
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,82512,320
MelillaSpain 19,70012,242
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,79312,300
MalakalSudan 15,3009,508
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0017,458
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,76511,661
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3826,451
Mae SariangThailand 10,3066,404
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1526,309
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6405,990
MalatyaTurkey 16,43310,212
MersinTurkey 16,68710,369
MuglaTurkey 17,23910,713
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,31211,379
ManstonUk 18,49811,495
MeloUruguay 10,5766,572
MercedesUruguay 10,2716,383
MontevideoUruguay 10,2436,365
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9418,042
Madison, FlUsa 12,8998,016
Madison, InUsa 13,1738,186
Madison, NeUsa 12,4587,741
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0648,118
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2787,630
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2338,223
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7017,893
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0298,097
Marion, InUsa 13,1998,202
Marion, NcUsa 13,2518,235
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3598,301
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0807,507
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7158,523
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5057,149
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4478,356
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0906,891
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8547,988
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9368,039
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1917,576
Medford, WiUsa 13,0968,138
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4987,767
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5707,811
Mena, ArUsa 12,2597,618
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5107,774
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8617,371
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6457,857
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8157,963
Midland, TxUsa 11,4427,110
Milan, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6697,873
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1447,546
Milford, DeUsa 13,9528,670
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0108,085
Millen, GaUsa 13,0858,131
Millport, OhUsa 13,5768,437
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3888,941
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1588,177
Minden, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8848,006
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6837,260
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4537,738
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8908,010
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8307,973
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3118,272
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6967,890
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4377,107
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9968,697
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2518,235
Moro, OrUsa 11,1456,926
Morris, MnUsa 12,7567,927
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9498,047
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3828,316
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5198,401
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7907,948
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4208,339
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4478,978
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8147,963
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8978,014
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2898,258
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2007,581
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0278,095
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6127,837
MaracayVenezuela 12,9468,045
MaturinVenezuela 13,2978,263
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6317,849
MeridaVenezuela 12,5277,784
MagoyeZambia 13,1908,196
MansaZambia 13,6048,454
MbalaZambia 13,6798,500
MfuweZambia 13,2278,219
MisamfuZambia 13,5668,430
MonguZambia 13,4738,372
MpikaZambia 13,3858,317
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1548,174
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2028,204
MumbwaZambia 13,3038,266
MwinilungaZambia 13,7668,554
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6297,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -