New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7318,533
NeuquenArgentina 9,1925,712
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9176,163
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,292803
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1352,569
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3561,464
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3792,100
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0238,092
NatitingouBenin 16,89110,496
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1517,550
NgaoundereCameroon 16,19810,066
NkoundjaCameroon 16,13810,028
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3369,530
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2899,501
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7179,145
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4837,757
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4127,713
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9258,653
N’DjamenaChad 16,60310,317
NanchangChina 9,7416,053
NanjingChina 9,8316,109
NanningChina 9,8236,104
NicosiaCyprus 16,75510,412
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,81911,073
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3468,293
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1538,173
NegeleEthiopia 14,3638,925
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2641,407
NandiFiji 2,2641,407
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,84010,465
NancyFrance 18,61111,565
NantesFrance 18,99911,806
NiceFrance 18,93911,769
NeustrelitzGermany 17,90611,127
NurembergGermany 18,30611,375
NurnbergGermany 18,30811,377
NaxosGreece 17,49610,872
NanortalikGreenland 16,20810,072
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,15610,039
NordGreenland 15,1499,414
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7369,779
NzerekoreGuinea 16,60310,318
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0827,508
New DelhiIndia 12,6947,888
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,47711,482
NaganoJapan 9,2065,721
NagasakiJapan 9,2465,746
NagoJapan 8,8045,471
NagoyaJapan 9,1175,666
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7865,460
NaraJapan 9,1265,671
NazeJapan 8,8735,514
NemuroJapan 9,5835,955
NiigataJapan 9,2905,773
NikkoJapan 9,1565,690
NobeokaJapan 9,1375,678
NairobiKenya 14,0148,709
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2813,281
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4768,374
NidaLithuania 17,37810,799
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1737,564
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5427,172
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2468,231
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1258,156
NaraMali 17,43510,834
NioroMali 17,40410,815
NemaMauritania 17,59510,934
NouakchottMauritania 17,47510,859
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0131,251
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15596
NelsonNew Zealand 465289
New PlymouthNew Zealand 239149
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 332206
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4407,109
N’GuigmiNiger 16,90910,508
NiameyNiger 17,22510,704
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,40810,196
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9789,929
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4259,585
NawabshahPakistan 13,3068,269
NokkundiPakistan 13,9288,655
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0646,875
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2345,117
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2849,498
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3847,074
NikolaevRussia 16,99210,559
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7226,663
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4256,478
NizneangarskRussia 12,2067,585
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6857,883
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9999,320
NovgorodRussia 16,66210,354
NovosibirskRussia 13,6088,456
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0036,837
No. 6Sudan 16,0789,991
NyalaSudan 15,9929,938
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6996,027
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9486,182
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4555,876
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1196,288
NarathiwatThailand 9,1455,683
NigdeTurkey 16,71210,385
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1069,387
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,79910,439
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3598,301
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3598,301
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9058,020
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2537,614
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3797,692
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3898,942
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0608,737
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6538,484
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8487,984
New London, WiUsa 13,1718,185
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2707,625
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2497,612
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7817,942
New YorkUsa 14,1168,772
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1198,773
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1148,771
Newark, NjUsa 14,0918,756
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4428,353
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1468,169
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1557,554
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8497,984
Newport, TnUsa 13,1728,185
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5177,157
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7608,551
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4267,722
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8396,735
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3187,655
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1477,548
Norton, KsUsa 12,1257,535
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4658,368
NdolaZambia 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -