New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,65112,211
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,45411,468
OranArgentina 10,6976,647
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0993,790
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0012,486
OstendeBelgium 18,47611,481
ObidosBrazil 13,0628,117
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,14610,655
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1588,798
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1588,798
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7585,442
OdenseDenmark 17,83511,083
OtavaloEcuador 11,3347,043
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9881,235
OuluFinland 16,49810,252
OroomiehIran 15,8219,831
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,87311,728
OdienneIvory Coast 16,80610,444
ObihiroJapan 9,6225,979
OfunatoJapan 9,2945,776
OitaJapan 9,1995,716
OkayamaJapan 9,2155,726
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8355,490
OmaezakiJapan 9,0065,596
OmuJapan 9,7976,088
OnahamaJapan 9,1185,666
OsakaJapan 9,1395,679
OshimaJapan 8,9685,573
OtaruJapan 9,7286,045
OwaseJapan 9,0485,622
OuarzazateMorocco 19,15311,902
OujoaMorocco 19,62712,196
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1301,324
OhakeaNew Zealand 260162
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 911566
OphirNew Zealand 977607
OpotikiNew Zealand 5132
OtautauNew Zealand 1,147713
OcotalNicaragua 11,5277,163
OrlandNorway 17,04110,590
OsloNorway 17,39310,808
OhotskRussia 11,2687,002
OkhotskRussia 11,2687,002
OlekminskRussia 12,0887,512
OlenekRussia 12,9738,062
OmskRussia 14,1838,814
OnegaRussia 16,0649,982
OrenburgRussia 15,3159,517
OymyakonRussia 11,6577,244
OviedoSpain 19,39212,050
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,97910,551
Orkney IslandsUk 17,69710,997
OdessaUkraine 17,08910,619
OvrucUkraine 17,11810,637
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0758,125
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3887,698
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6378,474
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3317,041
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2578,238
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1968,821
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0107,463
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7537,925
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1986,959
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4947,764
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4907,761
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0208,091
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8928,011
Orono, MeUsa 14,6459,101
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1668,182
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0238,714
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9408,041
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4338,347
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2597,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -