New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9191,814
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2886,393
ParanaArgentina 10,2476,367
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6316,606
PehuajoArgentina 9,8216,103
PergaminoArgentina 10,0666,255
PigeArgentina 9,6505,996
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0406,239
PosadasArgentina 10,9046,776
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6606,625
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5505,935
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1366,299
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4753,402
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8683,646
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,05811,221
ParakouBenin 16,76410,417
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6938,509
ParacatuBrazil 12,3687,685
ParanaBrazil 12,7237,906
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5157,156
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8757,379
ParintinsBrazil 12,9108,022
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9658,678
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0436,862
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2637,621
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5518,421
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6108,458
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8127,962
PeixeBrazil 12,7217,905
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4768,374
PicosBrazil 13,6268,468
PiraiBrazil 12,0437,483
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3577,679
PompeuBrazil 12,2977,642
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3367,044
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3298,283
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3027,023
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8667,374
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9546,807
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8347,975
PosseBrazil 12,6807,879
PlevenBulgaria 17,60310,939
PlovdivBulgaria 17,59910,936
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2635,756
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1777,567
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0438,726
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0618,738
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9168,647
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4098,333
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2837,012
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4449,597
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8267,971
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5837,819
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7557,305
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4447,112
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6497,861
ParronChile 9,3875,833
Puerto AysenChile 8,4315,239
Puerto MonttChile 8,6955,403
Punta ArenasChile 7,9874,963
PingbianChina 10,1326,296
PeralesColombia 11,8967,392
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6777,877
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4277,101
PragueCzech Republic 18,08911,241
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0978,138
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3108,271
PoloDominican Republic 13,1408,165
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3068,269
PichilingueEcuador 11,1376,921
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0546,869
PuyoEcuador 11,2396,984
Port-SaidEgypt 16,70010,378
ParisFrance 18,74111,646
PerpignanFrance 19,28111,982
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9134,917
Port-GentilGabon 15,5279,649
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2696,382
PotsdamGermany 17,98411,176
PatrasGreece 17,83411,082
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7399,159
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,31710,139
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8768,623
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0668,119
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8647,372
PecsHungary 18,04111,211
PambanIndia 11,2957,019
PuneIndia 12,3687,686
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7515,438
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0465,000
PadovaItaly 18,52011,508
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53611,518
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,56311,535
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,58311,548
PantelleriaItaly 18,66111,596
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,66011,596
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,89911,744
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,57211,541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,45811,470
PiacenzaItaly 18,69511,617
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,71011,626
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,53711,519
Ponza IslandItaly 18,58811,551
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,35211,404
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,61711,569
PrizziItaly 18,54911,527
PakseLaos 9,4515,873
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1975,715
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9536,807
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9176,784
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3643,333
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,04911,216
PatheinMyanmar 10,4686,505
PutaoMyanmar 10,9886,828
PyiMyanmar 10,5726,570
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1991,367
PaeroaNew Zealand 12276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 264164
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 264164
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 345214
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 246153
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11169
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8037,335
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,17310,050
PohangNorth Korea 9,5715,948
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0286,232
PadidanPakistan 13,3608,302
PanjgurPakistan 13,7138,521
ParachinarPakistan 13,5728,434
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6718,496
PeshawarPakistan 13,4548,361
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3392,696
PilarParaguay 10,7966,709
PiscoPeru 10,5066,528
PiuraPeru 10,7516,681
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1536,930
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0204,984
PoznanPoland 17,79011,055
PrzemyslPoland 17,57510,921
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,56812,160
PortalegrePortugal 19,63412,201
Porto Portugal 19,45012,086
PavelecRussia 16,36510,170
PecoraRussia 15,1579,419
PermRussia 15,2679,487
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2896,393
PetrozavodskRussia 16,34310,156
PjatigorskRussia 16,12810,022
PoronajskRussia 10,2576,374
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,52410,268
Providenja BayRussia 11,4307,103
PskovRussia 16,85010,471
PodorSenegal 17,37310,796
PopradSlovakia 17,77511,045
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4627,123
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1947,578
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,46812,097
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1576,933
Port SudanSudan 15,6119,701
ParamariboSuriname 13,6908,507
PiteňSweden 16,59210,310
PalmyraSyria 16,29910,128
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,9882,478
PhetchabunThailand 9,9206,164
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0176,225
PhraeThailand 10,1226,290
PhuketThailand 9,5395,928
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5655,944
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7306,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7016,028
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5148,398
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,65111,590
PoltavaUkraine 16,76410,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4016,463
PradoUruguay 10,2426,364
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2986,399
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Pana, IlUsa 12,8848,006
Paoli, InUsa 13,0968,138
Paris, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8687,996
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4097,711
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7787,319
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9977,455
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1847,571
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3197,034
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5277,785
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9088,021
Perry, OkUsa 12,0947,515
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9718,682
Philo, OhUsa 13,4528,360
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8336,732
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3707,687
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3667,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9448,043
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6217,843
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6148,460
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1168,772
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4078,953
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5487,797
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4847,136
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9448,043
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6027,831
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2757,007
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9467,423
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0388,724
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2757,007
Portage, WiUsa 13,1338,161
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5019,011
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1056,901
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9318,035
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2757,628
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6157,218
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8278,593
Princeton, InUsa 12,8908,010
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3458,914
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6997,270
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6377,853
PetaukeZambia 13,1698,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -