New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2028,825
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6799,743
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6359,716
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9358,659
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0218,713
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5239,024
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6977,268
QuinteroChile 9,4305,860
QingdaoChina 10,0776,262
QiqiharChina 10,8506,742
QuitoEcuador 11,2877,014
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,014630
QuettaPakistan 13,6528,483
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8177,965
Quang TriVietnam 9,4595,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -