New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2296,357
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5146,533
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9006,152
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1685,075
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7146,658
RosarioArgentina 10,1346,297
RichmondAustralia 2,3811,480
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9771,850
RecifeBrazil 13,9278,654
RemansoBrazil 13,3548,298
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4667,125
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0567,492
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3887,077
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0497,487
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0677,499
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1668,182
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4737,751
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4697,749
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0228,713
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7547,304
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5109,017
RuoqiangChina 12,4427,732
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2747,627
RandersDenmark 17,74911,029
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1508,171
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3418,290
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8454,254
RumipambaEcuador 11,2186,971
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,40110,192
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,35410,163
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,58010,303
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8388,599
RostockGermany 17,88011,111
RhodesGreece 17,24410,716
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,76210,416
ReykhólarIceland 16,73810,401
ReykjavíkIceland 16,87010,483
RamsarIran 15,3219,521
RashtIran 15,4249,585
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,41911,446
RadicofaniItaly 18,63611,581
Resia PassItaly 18,53011,515
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53111,515
RivoltoItaly 18,41111,441
Rolle PassItaly 18,47811,483
RomeItaly 18,60611,562
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,63011,577
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,38911,427
RumoiJapan 9,7816,078
RigaLatvia 17,12410,641
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,26210,727
RodriguesMauritius 10,5506,556
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4197,717
RabatMorocco 19,46812,097
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3526,433
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3378,288
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 438272
RangioraNew Zealand 675419
ReeftonNew Zealand 607377
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 240149
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2717
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3421
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,022635
RuakuraNew Zealand 12779
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14389
RivasNicaragua 11,4367,107
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3408,290
RebolyRussia 16,37410,175
Rostov On DonRussia 16,39710,189
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,1029,384
RagaSudan 15,6249,709
RashadSudan 15,5349,653
RenkSudan 15,3949,566
RumbekSudan 15,2079,450
RanongThailand 9,6696,009
Roi EtThailand 9,6896,021
RizeTurkey 16,28510,119
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3518,918
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,13510,648
RomnyUkraine 16,81810,451
RovnoUkraine 17,32010,763
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3488,916
RochaUruguay 10,3816,451
Racine, WiUsa 13,1558,175
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5028,390
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1637,558
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1627,558
Reading, PaUsa 13,9388,661
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6896,642
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8507,364
Redding, CaUsa 10,7146,658
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7856,702
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1258,156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6988,512
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6988,512
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4808,376
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8818,004
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9228,652
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5867,821
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Rockville, InUsa 13,0738,124
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Rome, GaUsa 12,9058,019
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9208,029
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8756,758
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3607,059
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7757,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -