New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0648,739
ShkoderAlbania 18,02911,204
SkikdaAlgeria 19,10611,872
SaltaArgentina 10,4796,512
San AntonioArgentina 9,2325,737
San LuisArgentina 9,7516,059
San RafaelArgentina 9,5145,912
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6205,978
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3276,417
SarmientoArgentina 8,6255,360
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3341,450
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3341,451
SalzburgAustria 18,31111,379
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7429,782
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5509,663
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6079,698
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,60710,941
SaveBenin 16,62210,329
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2096,966
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,08811,240
SalvadorBrazil 13,2518,234
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8386,735
SantaremBrazil 13,0858,131
SantosBrazil 11,7867,324
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8717,377
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9448,044
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8588,612
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1846,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8736,757
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0307,475
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8418,601
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6367,852
São PauloBrazil 11,8097,338
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9397,419
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4597,121
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3948,323
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3568,300
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3187,655
SobralBrazil 14,0048,702
SoureBrazil 13,6898,507
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0758,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5216,538
SurubimBrazil 13,9038,639
SadovoBulgaria 17,58410,927
SandanskiBulgaria 17,72411,014
SofiaBulgaria 17,70911,005
SiemreapCambodia 9,4775,889
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3079,512
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0507,488
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8909,253
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3888,941
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9659,299
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4597,742
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5688,432
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0079,325
Scott, SkCanada 12,3537,677
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9769,306
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0549,355
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4578,984
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4907,761
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1718,185
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2408,227
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2397,606
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5029,633
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0739,367
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2847,633
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2777,629
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3539,540
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,40611,438
SalCape Verde 16,96310,541
SantiagoChile 9,4445,868
SewellChile 9,4215,854
ShanghaiChina 9,6015,966
ShantouChina 9,2685,759
ShenyangChina 10,3836,452
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8737,378
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4327,725
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4907,140
SibenikCroatia 18,29011,365
SplitCroatia 18,25311,343
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,67410,983
StudsgårdDenmark 17,82011,073
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3008,265
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3328,285
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3658,305
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2968,262
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3808,314
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2788,251
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2488,232
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2358,225
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1918,197
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3898,320
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3558,299
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2758,249
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2208,215
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2838,254
San GabrielEcuador 11,3987,083
SalloumEgypt 17,32610,767
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,18710,680
SohagEgypt 16,51110,260
St. KatrineEgypt 16,41910,203
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2977,020
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7155,416
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,26810,109
StrasbourgFrance 18,55811,532
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8108,582
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7558,547
SukhumiGeorgia 16,27210,112
SchleswigGermany 17,94611,152
StuttgartGermany 18,46311,473
SamosGreece 17,37510,797
Skiros IslandGreece 17,60610,941
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,56510,915
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6679,735
SiguiriGuinea 16,99310,560
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4047,086
SzegedHungary 17,89511,120
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,10211,249
StykkisholmurIceland 16,75910,415
SagarIndia 12,2797,630
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1968,200
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3993,355
SemnanIran 15,0409,346
ShahroudIran 14,9449,286
ShirazIran 14,8429,223
ShannonIreland 18,33511,393
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,89211,740
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,32911,390
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,13911,272
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,72011,633
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,95611,779
Scuro MountainItaly 18,30411,374
SigonellaItaly 18,41411,443
SassandraIvory Coast 16,31810,140
SagaJapan 9,2715,761
SaigoJapan 9,3875,833
SakaiJapan 9,3315,798
SakataJapan 9,3545,813
SapporoJapan 9,7056,031
SaseboJapan 9,2935,775
SendaiJapan 9,2475,746
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0795,642
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3015,780
ShinjoJapan 9,3205,791
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0115,599
ShirakawaJapan 9,1645,695
ShizuokaJapan 9,0335,613
SumotoJapan 9,1365,677
SuttsuJapan 9,7206,040
SuwaJapan 9,1505,686
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8705,512
SavannakhetLaos 9,6465,994
SiauliaiLithuania 17,21810,699
SiluteLithuania 17,35210,783
SkopjeMacedonia 17,85611,096
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9607,432
SalimaMalawi 13,0298,096
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7704,828
SibuMalaysia 8,0074,976
SanMali 17,25710,724
SegouMali 17,25410,722
SikassoMali 17,03110,583
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0896,891
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9496,804
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7927,328
SainshandMongolia 11,3827,073
SafiMorocco 19,17411,915
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,85511,717
SittweMyanmar 10,8566,746
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 248154
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,61710,947
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4679,611
SaiqOman 14,0558,734
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9988,699
SurOman 13,8648,615
SialkotPakistan 13,1358,162
SibbiPakistan 13,5308,408
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8906,767
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4706,506
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5174,671
SandomierzPoland 17,60310,939
SniezkaPoland 17,96211,162
SuwalkiPoland 17,34710,779
SzczecinPoland 17,83111,080
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,50212,119
Santa MariaPortugal 18,08711,240
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6238,466
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0356,857
Satu MareRomania 17,64310,963
SibiuRomania 17,60810,942
SulinaRomania 17,18010,676
SadrinskRussia 14,8069,201
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,63110,335
SalekhardRussia 14,7149,143
SaratovRussia 15,9379,904
SejmcanRussia 11,4397,108
SelagoncyRussia 12,7557,926
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7686,070
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4157,093
SmolenskRussia 16,78610,431
SociRussia 16,38310,180
SortovalaRussia 16,51010,260
SuntarRussia 12,3307,662
SurgutRussia 14,3298,904
SverdlovskRussia 14,9999,320
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5299,650
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8508,607
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6989,755
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3267,659
SingaporeSingapore 8,6015,345
SliacSlovakia 17,86711,103
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8366,112
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1956,336
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,64612,208
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,42612,072
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,41412,064
SevilleSpain 19,77412,288
SennarSudan 15,4719,614
ShambatSudan 15,7179,767
ShendiSudan 15,7229,770
StenseleSweden 16,73510,400
StockholmSweden 17,20710,693
StorlienSweden 17,02810,582
SundsvallSweden 16,95710,537
SantisSwitzerland 18,56811,539
SongeaTanzania 13,2528,235
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7326,048
SongkhlaThailand 9,3025,780
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8626,128
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5645,943
SurinThailand 9,6165,975
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,90910,507
SokodeTogo 16,74710,407
SfaxTunisia 18,71011,627
SousseTunisia 18,75311,653
SamsunTurkey 16,63810,339
SiirtTurkey 16,0919,999
SivasTurkey 16,55210,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4278,965
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,67811,607
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,76811,041
SarataUkraine 17,17810,675
SarnyUkraine 17,26210,727
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,83810,463
SumyUkraine 16,73310,398
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3698,929
SaltoUruguay 10,4316,482
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6036,589
Safford, AzUsa 10,9446,801
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3988,947
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8107,960
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7517,924
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3287,660
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Salem, InUsa 13,0968,138
Salem, OrUsa 11,0286,853
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3717,066
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5327,166
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5687,189
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4276,480
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,511
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6248,466
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3546,434
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0118,085
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3386,424
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1998,202
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5778,437
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1108,146
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9277,412
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9967,454
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0968,138
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2797,009
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2687,002
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2237,596
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4067,088
Selma, AlUsa 12,6317,849
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1948,820
Seymour, InUsa 13,0968,138
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1218,153
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9667,436
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1157,529
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5247,783
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5697,810
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2118,210
Southport, NcUsa 13,4718,371
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7697,935
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4818,377
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5907,823
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5407,171
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0248,094
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8657,995
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4387,729
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6626,626
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8617,992
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7527,924
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2628,241
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1168,772
State College, PaUsa 13,8088,580
State University, MsUsa 12,5297,786
State University, NmUsa 11,0896,891
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5918,446
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6877,262
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7017,893
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5696,568
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2858,877
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2597,618
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2418,228
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2797,009
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5717,811
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4697,748
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0398,724
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0948,758
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3667,684
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8057,957
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1058,144
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,53911,520
SocotraYemen 13,7268,530
SenangaZambia 13,3818,315
SerenjeZambia 13,3248,280
SeshekeZambia 13,1978,201
SolweziZambia 13,6278,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -