New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8598,612
TiranaAlbania 18,01411,194
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,12111,261
TebessaAlgeria 18,95611,779
TimimounAlgeria 18,97711,792
TindoufAlgeria 18,77111,664
TouggourtAlgeria 18,99911,806
TrelewArgentina 9,0305,612
TucumanArgentina 10,3406,426
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5692,839
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5702,840
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5952,856
TibooburraAustralia 3,3272,067
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5682,217
TshaneBotswana 12,6257,845
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8287,971
TarauacaBrazil 11,3617,060
TauaBrazil 13,7918,570
TefeBrazil 12,2177,591
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6257,845
TeresinaBrazil 13,7188,524
TiriosBrazil 13,3518,296
TorresBrazil 11,0996,897
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7778,561
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7467,299
TriunfoBrazil 13,7618,551
TucuruiBrazil 13,3548,298
TuriacuBrazil 13,8348,597
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9288,655
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5397,170
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8607,370
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8838,006
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6897,885
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1628,179
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3258,280
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8738,621
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2226,974
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8158,585
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7998,575
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9738,683
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5368,411
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2949,504
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9205,543
TaiyuanChina 10,6756,633
TaoyuanChina 9,0955,652
TengchongChina 10,7516,681
TønderDenmark 17,93211,143
TylstrupDenmark 17,68210,988
TystofteDenmark 17,81511,071
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1658,181
TahrirEgypt 16,80610,444
TantaEgypt 16,78610,431
TallinEstonia 16,93110,521
TartuEstonia 16,91810,513
TampereFinland 16,81910,452
TurkuFinland 16,95010,533
ToulonFrance 19,06011,844
ToulouseFrance 19,28611,985
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,5832,848
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,5982,236
TchibanGabon 15,2299,464
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9339,901
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,49711,494
TamaleGhana 16,81710,450
ThessalonikiGreece 17,74811,029
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,76411,039
TimehriGuyana 13,4838,379
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4917,140
TelaHonduras 11,5777,194
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4397,109
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4397,109
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7404,188
TabrizIran 15,7309,775
TeheranIran 15,2219,459
Tel AvivIsrael 16,49810,252
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,23111,329
TarvisioItaly 18,34711,401
TermoliItaly 18,40211,435
TorinoItaly 18,81811,694
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,81211,690
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,63311,579
TrevicoItaly 18,39711,432
TrevisoItaly 18,48711,488
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,37611,419
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,82011,695
TabouIvory Coast 16,24710,096
TadotsuJapan 9,1885,709
TakadaJapan 9,2455,745
TakamatsuJapan 9,1765,702
TakayamaJapan 9,1995,716
TanegashimaJapan 9,0025,594
TatenoJapan 9,0635,632
TateyamaJapan 8,9705,574
TokushimaJapan 9,1275,672
TokyoJapan 9,0425,619
TomakomaiJapan 9,6525,998
TottoriJapan 9,2765,764
ToyamaJapan 9,2545,751
ToyookaJapan 9,2535,750
TsuJapan 9,0965,653
TsurugaJapan 9,2055,720
TsuyamaJapan 9,2485,747
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6939,130
TripoliLebanon 16,51310,261
TobrukLibya 17,45010,844
TripoliLibya 18,40911,440
TelsiaiLithuania 17,27010,732
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6927,266
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2576,995
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6007,209
ThyoloMalawi 12,7687,934
TawauMalaysia 7,6584,759
TessalitMali 17,98211,174
TimbuktuMali 17,64310,963
TombMali 17,63710,960
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,70311,001
TacubayaMexico 10,8316,730
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1316,917
TarialanMongolia 12,1847,571
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3567,678
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0767,504
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6337,229
TangierMorocco 19,66412,219
TarfayaMorocco 18,56911,539
TazaMorocco 19,57912,166
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5616,563
TaungooMyanmar 10,4786,511
ThandweMyanmar 10,6216,600
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0501,274
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 984611
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14288
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,067663
TauherenikauNew Zealand 354220
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15395
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8452
TaurangaNew Zealand 6541
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,102685
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10666
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15999
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13785
Te TekoNew Zealand 149
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 221137
TemukaNew Zealand 821510
TimaruNew Zealand 828514
Totara FlatNew Zealand 636395
TahouaNiger 17,30210,752
TillaberyNiger 17,31710,761
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7086,033
TromsoNorway 16,26410,107
TrondheimNorway 17,05310,597
ThumraitOman 14,0458,728
TacnaPeru 10,6566,622
TarapotoPeru 11,0186,846
TrujilloPeru 10,6746,633
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6714,767
TorunPoland 17,65310,970
TimisoaraRomania 17,82311,076
TambovRussia 16,24610,096
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3628,925
TaraRussia 14,1768,809
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1908,818
TermezRussia 13,9628,676
TernejRussia 10,0766,261
TobolskRussia 14,5629,049
TomskRussia 13,5528,421
Tot’MaRussia 15,9959,939
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2369,468
TuapseRussia 16,44410,218
TuraRussia 13,1688,183
TurukhanskRussia 13,7608,551
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4509,601
TortosaSpain 19,57112,162
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0706,879
TokerSudan 15,4919,626
TartousSyria 16,52010,266
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0745,639
TaboraTanzania 13,9378,661
TakThailand 10,1166,286
TrangThailand 9,4105,847
TabligboTogo 16,47710,239
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6087,213
TunisTunisia 18,81411,691
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2339,466
TireeUk 17,95211,156
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,12911,265
TernopilUkraine 17,38910,806
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4896,518
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8687,996
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5537,179
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7697,935
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7617,930
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7637,931
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6048,454
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3788,935
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Temple, TxUsa 11,7577,306
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1927,576
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5507,799
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4178,337
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7417,917
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3948,323
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3317,041
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3827,694
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9598,674
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6487,238
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0318,719
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8206,724
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1897,575
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6557,864
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1018,141
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9838,689
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2728,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -