New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9824,960
UaupesBrazil 12,2797,631
UbatubaBrazil 11,9027,396
UberabaBrazil 12,0747,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8237,968
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7547,926
UpernavikGreenland 15,2219,459
UummannaqGreenland 15,4479,599
UdineItaly 18,39311,430
Ustica IslandItaly 18,58011,546
UenoJapan 9,1175,665
UnzendakeJapan 9,2255,732
UrakawaJapan 9,5625,942
UshibukaJapan 9,1895,710
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1225,669
UwajimaJapan 9,1515,686
UkmergeLithuania 17,18210,677
UtenaLithuania 17,12310,640
UlaangomMongolia 12,7957,951
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7907,326
UlgiiMongolia 12,8828,005
UliastaiMongolia 12,3787,692
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7747,938
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5337,167
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6265,982
UfaRussia 15,2879,499
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2338,845
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0277,474
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8646,751
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0657,497
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3749,554
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5736,570
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6087,213
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7307,289
Umm BeninSudan 15,4089,574
UmeňSweden 16,75410,411
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5335,924
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8546,123
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0916,271
UrfaTurkey 16,34110,154
UsakTurkey 17,18010,676
Uman’Ukraine 17,08910,620
UzgorodUkraine 17,65610,972
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6248,466
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4258,342
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3248,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -