New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,04211,212
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9356,174
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1966,336
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7776,075
ViennaAustria 18,07111,230
VitebskBelarus 16,87310,485
VassourasBrazil 12,0777,505
VicosaBrazil 12,2787,629
VitoriaBrazil 12,4567,740
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9348,037
VarnaBulgaria 17,33510,772
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1048,765
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3617,060
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2537,614
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3107,650
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3057,025
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2667,001
ValdiviaChile 8,8065,472
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8905,525
VallenarChile 9,8226,104
ValparaisoChile 9,4555,875
VanguardiaColombia 12,0107,463
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7257,286
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,64310,964
VestervigDenmark 17,77011,042
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2738,248
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3278,282
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2288,220
VilsandiEstonia 17,12710,643
VaasaFinland 16,77010,421
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,98110,552
VeravalIndia 12,8177,965
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5017,147
ValentiaIreland 18,38411,424
VeniceItaly 18,48311,485
VeronaItaly 18,59011,552
VicenzaItaly 18,53611,518
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,62611,574
ViterboItaly 18,62811,576
VolterraItaly 18,68711,612
VientianeLaos 9,9156,161
VarenaLithuania 17,25010,719
VilniusLithuania 17,19810,687
VeracruzMexico 11,0686,878
VlissingenNetherlands 18,43711,457
VaernesNorway 17,03910,588
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,23910,712
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9089,885
VillarricaParaguay 11,0136,844
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,51010,881
VanavaraRussia 12,8507,985
VasileviciRussia 17,01710,574
Velikie LukiRussia 16,80210,441
VerhojanskRussia 12,2987,642
ViljujskRussia 12,3177,654
VitimRussia 12,3327,663
Vize IslandRussia 14,3578,922
VladivostokRussia 10,0976,274
VolgogradRussia 16,0489,972
VologdaRussia 16,16910,048
VoronezRussia 16,40410,193
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1357,541
VytegraRussia 16,27910,116
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3357,665
ValenciaSpain 19,72612,258
ValladolidSpain 19,60112,180
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,37012,037
VisbySweden 17,33110,770
VanTurkey 15,9889,935
ValleyUk 18,32811,389
VinnitsaUkraine 17,19410,685
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5616,562
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5307,165
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2657,622
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1056,901
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5087,773
Vevay, InUsa 13,1548,174
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3427,669
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6457,237
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9918,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -