New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6191,628
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2955,154
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3211,442
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5632,214
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3703,337
WoomeraAustralia 3,7022,300
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3633,333
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9789,308
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7348,535
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9977,455
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8297,351
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7368,536
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8918,011
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5787,816
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9628,055
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1334,432
WajimaJapan 9,3335,800
WakamatsuJapan 9,2115,724
WakayamaJapan 9,1135,663
WakkanaiJapan 9,9256,168
WajirKenya 14,0318,719
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9868,069
WindhoekNamibia 12,9418,042
WaihiNew Zealand 11069
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8653
WaimanaNew Zealand 3320
WaimateNew Zealand 873543
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8754
WaingawaNew Zealand 332206
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 376234
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3522
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 176110
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 391243
WaipukurauNew Zealand 212132
WairakeiNew Zealand 7848
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4830
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11773
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 301187
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 196122
WallacevilleNew Zealand 366227
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 247154
WellingtonNew Zealand 391243
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 391243
Westport AeroNew Zealand 595370
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 177110
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14791
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 236147
WinchmoreNew Zealand 755469
WintonNew Zealand 1,130702
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 251156
WarsawPoland 17,57210,920
WroclawPoland 17,87211,106
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9556,186
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5469,661
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,24910,097
WauSudan 15,4009,570
WaddingtonUk 18,32511,388
Waco, TxUsa 11,8007,333
Wake IslandUsa 6,4684,019
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0627,496
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4587,741
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1018,141
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3757,068
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9578,051
Warren, OhUsa 13,5768,437
Warren, PaUsa 13,7748,559
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7858,566
Washington, IaUsa 12,7577,927
Washington, InUsa 13,0208,091
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5097,773
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0838,751
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6327,850
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0818,129
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3658,305
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3268,281
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4707,749
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7237,906
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8297,351
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1837,570
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5298,407
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9178,648
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8948,012
West Point, GaUsa 12,8497,984
West Point, NyUsa 14,1168,772
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7947,950
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1488,170
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8547,366
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1647,559
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4877,138
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9958,697
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7018,514
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3548,298
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9018,638
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3937,701
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9178,648
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9348,659
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4928,384
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8697,997
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3898,320
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7577,927
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0146,844
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9448,043
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2278,219
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0386,859
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2798,252
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6708,495
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4968,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -