New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9359,902
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5909,688
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7289,774
YaoundeCameroon 15,9199,892
YokoCameroon 16,0659,983
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8329,217
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7407,917
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6497,861
YanjiChina 10,1856,329
YichangChina 10,2206,351
YinchuanChina 11,1496,928
YiningChina 13,2068,206
YariguiesColombia 12,1917,576
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2928,260
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2968,262
YazdIran 14,8089,202
YakushimaJapan 8,9895,586
YamagataJapan 9,2695,760
YamaguchiJapan 9,2935,774
YokkaichiJapan 9,1135,663
YokohamaJapan 9,0235,607
YonagoJapan 9,3165,789
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9285,548
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6384,125
YeMyanmar 10,1056,279
YolaNigeria 16,43910,215
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5425,930
YurimaguasPeru 11,0836,887
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9989,320
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0446,242
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7529,167
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2947,018
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5707,190
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7467,299
York, PaUsa 13,8398,600
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6148,460
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5966,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -