New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1178,773
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,35311,405
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7949,815
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6538,484
ZhengzhouChina 10,3796,450
ZhijiangChina 10,0836,265
ZagrebCroatia 18,21211,317
ZugspitzeGermany 18,45911,471
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,90011,123
ZahedanIran 14,1238,776
ZanjanIran 15,4989,631
ZacatecasMexico 10,7886,703
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1906,953
ZinderNiger 17,05210,596
ZhobPakistan 13,4938,384
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5394,685
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5384,684
ZamoscPoland 17,50710,879
Zielona GoraPoland 17,89311,119
ZigalovoRussia 12,3577,679
ZiganskRussia 12,5017,768
ZyryankaRussia 11,7587,307
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,57312,163
ZurichSwitzerland 18,60311,560
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4168,337
ZonguldakTurkey 17,01310,572
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,75410,411
ZitomirUkraine 17,15710,661
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,91510,511
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,90710,506
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0456,864
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8517,986
ZambeziZambia 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -