New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawerau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawerau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawerau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2418,850
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,89611,742
HuamboAngola 14,0178,711
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2173,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5121,561
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5271,570
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6542,271
Horta, FaialAzores 17,81111,068
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7517,302
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0499,352
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0599,358
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7558,547
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4139,578
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4818,377
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5757,814
Hope, BcCanada 11,4617,122
HaikouChina 9,4695,884
HailarChina 11,2106,966
HamiChina 12,2927,638
HetanChina 12,9568,051
HavanaCuba 12,4777,753
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3588,301
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3978,325
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1458,168
HelwanEgypt 16,71310,386
HurguadaEgypt 16,37010,172
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,34410,778
HelsinkiFinland 16,87810,488
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,85210,472
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6592,895
HamburgGermany 18,01211,193
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,01211,193
HannoverGermany 18,12911,265
HelgolandGermany 18,03611,207
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,43211,454
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,46810,855
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5509,663
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0744,396
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1224,426
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,99810,563
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8997,394
HaifaIsrael 16,52210,267
HaboroJapan 9,8206,102
HachijojimaJapan 8,7915,463
HachinoheJapan 9,4475,870
HagiJapan 9,3185,790
HakodateJapan 9,6035,968
HamadaJapan 9,3295,797
HamamatsuJapan 9,0435,620
HikoneJapan 9,1615,693
HimejiJapan 9,1945,713
HiradoJapan 9,3215,792
HirooJapan 9,5575,939
HiroshimaJapan 9,2635,756
HitaJapan 9,2425,743
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1515,687
HunLibya 17,98011,173
HomboriMali 17,47910,861
HomalinMyanmar 11,0156,845
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2276,355
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 590366
HighbankNew Zealand 738459
HokitikaNew Zealand 706439
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,123698
HororataNew Zealand 725450
HyderabadPakistan 13,2528,235
HuanucoPeru 10,7886,704
HelPoland 17,53710,897
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4676,504
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5579,046
HatangaRussia 13,4968,387
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0279,338
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0008,700
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6909,750
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96711,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6022,238
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9446,180
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1176,287
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9136,782
HalaibSudan 15,8299,836
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4469,598
HudeibaSudan 15,7449,783
HaparandaSweden 16,46810,234
HarnosandSweden 16,93310,522
HamaSyria 16,45310,224
HassakahSyria 16,15210,037
Hua HinThailand 9,7426,054
HakkariTurkey 15,9279,897
Hull, EnglandUk 18,26011,347
HersonUkraine 16,95010,533
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,30210,751
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6827,259
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3858,939
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8147,963
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8608,613
Hart, MiUsa 13,3488,294
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2568,859
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4767,753
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9328,036
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1097,524
Hays, KsUsa 12,1347,540
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5286,542
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Helena, MtUsa 11,7827,322
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8928,633
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5728,433
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1998,202
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5067,150
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5577,803
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7117,899
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4987,767
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9968,697
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8697,997
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3248,279
Holly, CoUsa 11,8567,367
Homer, AkUsa 11,2536,993
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0478,108
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8677,996
Horton, KsUsa 12,4247,721
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1097,524
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5118,396
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Houma, LaUsa 12,1887,574
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8417,358
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3298,283
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8017,954
Huron, SdUsa 12,5147,777
HanoiVietnam 9,8826,141
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0605,630
HarareZimbabwe 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -